First time here? Maybe read the FAQ.
x

an ad at brighton pier, the part where it says "it's... family funtime!". help me please! i'd be very grateful!

7800651266_9ca74b374b_m.jpg
asked by anonymous Jul 24, 2016

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It's been modified a bit (e.g., custom i), but it appears to be Typography of Coop Black, by House Industries:

http://www.houseind.com/t/e36b7b

answered by kthomps5 Expert (1,760 points) Jul 24, 2016
+1 vote

The type in yellow is Typography of Coop Heavy (vertically compressed):

http://www.houseind.com/t/687adc

answered by kthomps5 Expert (1,760 points) Jul 24, 2016
...